Note: Below mentioned Rules are subject to change by the respective countries Embassy / Consulate


Employment Visa

  • Original Passport ( minimum validity 6 months ) at the time of departure and with    ECNR stamp/ Passport copy
  • Visa Copy
  • 20 passport size colour photographs
  • Medical FIT report from GCC Doctor
  • Air ticket ( One Way)

 

Business Visit Visa / Family Visit

  • Original Passport ( minimum validity 6 months ) at the time of departure and with    ECNR stamp/ Passport copy
  • Visa copy Business Visit visa/Family visit
  • 15 passport size colour photographs
  • Air ticket ( Return)

 

Residence Visa

  • Original Passport ( minimum validity 6 months ) at the time of departure and with    ECNR stamp/ Passport copy
  • 15 passport size colour photographs
  • Sponsor’s details of salary/Job/ PP. Etc.
  • Oman consulate attested Marriage Certificate and Child birth certificate
  • Original Passport with ECNR Stamp
  • Visa Copy
  • Air Ticket ( One way )